Game Fixtures

2017-18 Schedule is up! Check up upcoming games for Men’s Div3, Women’s Div 2 and Youth Girls U14-18.

  • Men's Div 3
  • Women's Div 2
  • Youth Girls U14-18

Tab 1

Men's Division 3 2017-18

DateFixtureTimeVenueResults (H - A)
September 9, 2017BYE
September 16, 2017vs SquamishMaple Ridge Secondary29 - 36 L
September 23, 2017@ Surrey Beavers11:15 AMSullivan Heights10 - 20 W
September 30, 2017vs Capilano12:45 PMThomas Haney20 - 10 W
October 14, 2017@ Capilano12:45 PMKlahanie Park27 - 24 L
October 21, 2017vs KatsPostponed till Nov 11
October 28, 2017vs Chilliwack12:45 PMThomas Haney
November 04, 2017@ Meraloma12:45 PMConnaught Park
November 11, 2017vs Kats12:45 AMThomas Haney
November 18, 2017BYE
November 25, 2017@ Richmond12:45 PMKing George Park
December 02, 2017@ Chilliwack12:45PMChilliwack
December 09, 2017vs Capilano12:45 PMKlahanie Park
December 16, 2017Make up Weekend
January 20, 2018BYE
January 27, 2018vs Surrey BeaversThomas Haney
February 03, 2018@ Surrey BeaversSullivan Heights
February 10, 2018Make up Weekend
February 17, 2018
February 24, 2018
March 03, 2018
March 10, 2018HSBC Canada Sevens
March 17, 2018
March 24, 2018
March 31, 2018Make up Weekend
April 07, 2018
April 14, 2018
April 21, 2018Quarter Finals
April 28, 2018Semi Finals
May 05, 2018BC Rugby Club Finals
Visit BC Rugby to see all 2017-18 Fixtures and Results

Tab 2

Women's Division 2 2017-18

DateFixtureTimeVenueResults (H - A)
September 9, 2017BYE
September 16, 2017vs Scribes10:00AMMaple Ridge Secondary14 - 17 L
September 23, 2017@ Capilano11:15AMKlahanie Park52 - 12 L
September 30, 2017BYE
October 14, 2017@ Rowers11:15AMBrockton Oval7 - 51 W
October 21, 2017BYE
October 28, 2017vs Capilano11:15AMThomas Haney33 - 0 W
November 04, 2017@ Langley11:15 AMCrush Crescent
November 11, 2017Make up Weekend
November 18, 2017vs WestshoreThomas Haney
November 25, 2017vs Scribes11:15AMThomas Haney
December 02, 2017Make up / Cup Competition
December 09, 2017Cup Competition
December 16, 2017Cup Competition (if Dec 2nd needed for make up)
January 20, 2018Make up Weekend
January 27, 2018vs Surrey11:15 AMThomas Haney
February 03, 2018@ Surrey11:15AMSullivan Heights
February 10, 2018Make up Weekend
February 17, 2018
February 24, 2018
March 03, 2018BYE
March 10, 2018HSBC Canada Sevens
March 17, 2018
March 24, 2018
March 31, 2018Make up Weekend
April 07, 2018
April 14, 2018
April 21, 2018Quarter Finals
April 28, 2018Semi Finals
May 05, 2018BC Rugby Club Finals
Visit BC Rugby to see all 2017-18 Fixtures and Results

Tab 3

Youth Girls U14-18 2017-18

DateFixtureTimeVenueResults (H - A)
September 17, 2017Abbotsford Exhibition 7's10:00AMAbbotsford Exhibition ParkN/A
September 24, 2017Bayside Sharks10:00AMSouth Surrey Athletic Park - Field 1N/A
October 1, 2017Burnaby Lake10:00AMBurnaby LakeN/A
November 11, 2017Make up Weekend
December 02, 2017Make up / Cup Competition
December 09, 2017Cup Competition
December 16, 2017Cup Competition (if Dec 2nd needed for make up)
January 20, 2018Make up Weekend
February 10, 2018Make up Weekend
March 10, 2018HSBC Canada Sevens
March 31, 2018Make up Weekend
April 21, 2018Quarter Finals
April 28, 2018Semi Finals
May 05, 2018BC Rugby Club Finals