Game Fixtures

2017-18 Schedule is up! Check up upcoming games for Men’s Div3, Women’s Div 2 and Youth Girls U14-18.

  • Men's Div 3
  • Women's Div 2
  • Youth Girls U14-18

Tab 1

Men's Division 3 2017-18

DateFixtureTimeVenueResults (H - A)
September 9, 2017BYE
September 16, 2017vs SquamishMaple Ridge Secondary29 - 36 L
September 23, 2017@ Surrey Beavers11:15AMSullivan Heights
September 30, 2017vs Capilano12:45PMThomas Haney
October 14, 2017@ Chilliwack12:45PMChilliwack
October 21, 2017BYE
October 28, 2017vs Van Rowing Club12:45PMThomas Haney
November 04, 2017@ Richmond12:45PMKing George Park
November 11, 2017Make up Weekend
November 18, 2017@ LomasLomas
November 25, 2017BYE
December 02, 2017vs KatsThomas Haney
December 09, 2017Make up Weekend
December 16, 2017Make up Weekend
January 20, 2018vs LomasThomas Haney
January 27, 2018vs ChilliwackThomas Haney
February 03, 2018@ CapilanoKlahanie Park
February 10, 2018Make up Weekend
February 17, 2018vs SquamishThomas Haney
February 24, 2018vs SurreyThomas Haney
March 03, 2018vs KatsThomas Haney
March 10, 2018HSBC Canada Sevens
March 17, 2018BYE
March 24, 2018@ Van Rowing ClubBrockton Oval
March 31, 2018Make up Weekend
April 07, 2018@ RichmondKing George Park
April 14, 2018BYE
April 21, 2018Quarter Finals
April 28, 2018Semi Finals
May 05, 2018BC Rugby Club Finals
Visit BC Rugby to see all 2017-18 Fixtures and Results

Tab 2

Women's Division 2 2017-18

DateFixtureTimeVenueResults (H - A)
September 9, 2017BYE
September 16, 2017vs Scribes10:00AMMaple Ridge Secondary14 - 17 L
September 23, 2017@ Capilano11:15AMKlahanie Park
September 30, 2017@ OkanaganOkanagan
October 14, 2017@ Surrey Beavers11:15AMSullivan Heights
October 21, 2017BYE
October 28, 2017vs Rowers11:15AMThomas Haney
November 04, 2017BYE
November 11, 2017Make up Weekend
November 18, 2017@ WestshoreWestshore
November 25, 2017vs Langley11:15AMThomas Haney
December 02, 2017Make up / Cup Competition
December 09, 2017Cup Competition
December 16, 2017Cup Competition (if Dec 2nd needed for make up)
January 20, 2018Make up Weekend
January 27, 2018BYE
February 03, 2018vs Capilano11:15AMThomas Haney
February 10, 2018Make up Weekend
February 17, 2018@ Scribes11:15AMTrout Lake / John Hendry Park
February 24, 2018vs Okanagan11:15AMThomas Haney
March 03, 2018BYE
March 10, 2018HSBC Canada Sevens
March 17, 2018vs Westshore11:15AMThomas Haney
March 24, 2018@ Rowers11:15AM@ Brockton Oval
March 31, 2018Make up Weekend
April 07, 2018@ Langley11:15AMCrush Crescent
April 14, 2018vs Surrey11:15AMThomas Haney
April 21, 2018Quarter Finals
April 28, 2018Semi Finals
May 05, 2018BC Rugby Club Finals
Visit BC Rugby to see all 2017-18 Fixtures and Results

Tab 3

Youth Girls U14-18 2017-18

DateFixtureTimeVenueResults (H - A)
September 17, 2017Abbotsford Exhibition 7's10:00AMAbbotsford Exhibition Park-
September 24, 2017Bayside Sharks10:00AMSouth Surrey Athletic Park - Field 1
October 1, 2017Burnaby Lake10:00AMBurnaby Lake
November 11, 2017Make up Weekend
December 02, 2017Make up / Cup Competition
December 09, 2017Cup Competition
December 16, 2017Cup Competition (if Dec 2nd needed for make up)
January 20, 2018Make up Weekend
February 10, 2018Make up Weekend
March 10, 2018HSBC Canada Sevens
March 31, 2018Make up Weekend
April 21, 2018Quarter Finals
April 28, 2018Semi Finals
May 05, 2018BC Rugby Club Finals